Common Name: Meerkat

ANIMALS


Scientific Name: Suricata suricatta Type: Mammal Diet: Omnivore Size: Head & body: 9.75 – 11.75 inches tail: 7.5 – 9.5 inches Weight: Up to 2.2 pounds

Read latest Sunday Times (Sri Lanka) online.

Online newspapers at PressDisplay. Newspapers from Sri Lanka
Newspapers in English